Schedule (subject to change)


 

Monday,

12 March 2018

 

6:30 p.m.

Venue:

 

 

Group drawings

University Campus Westend

Building Hörsaalzentrum, Room HZ 11

 


 

Tuesday,

13 March 2018

8:00-9:00h

9:00-18:30h

 

Venue:  

Preparation period for first oral hearings

General rounds (Day 1) 


University Campus Westend 

Building Seminarhaus


 

Wednesday,

14 March 2018

8:00-9:00h

9:00-14:30h  


Preparation period for first oral hearings

General rounds (Day 2) 


 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15:15h                    Announcement of teams advancing to Round of Sixteen

Venue:                     5th floor of Building Seminarhaus

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

15:30-16:30h 

16:30-19:00h


Venue:

Preparation period for Round of Sixteen

Round of Sixteen


University Campus Westend 

Building Seminarhaus

 

19:30h        

Venue:       

“Get together” with Arbitrators, Students and Friends

University Campus Westend

TBA


 

Thursday,

15 March 2018

9:00-10:00h

10:00-11:00h


10:15-11:15h

11:15-12:15h


13:00-14:00h

14:00-15:00h


15:00-16:00h

16:00-17:00h

 

Venue:

Preparation period for Quarter Finals 1 and 2

Quarter Finals 1 and 2


Preparation Period for Quarter Finals 3 and 4

Quarter Finals 3 and 4


Preparation period for Semi-Final 1

Semi Final 1


Preparation period for Semi-Final 2

Semi Final 2

 

University Campus Westend

Building Seminarhaus

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

21:00h                  Moot Court Party

Venue:                  TBA

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

Friday,

16 March 2018

13:00-14:00h

14:00-15:30h

Venue:

Preparation period for Final

Final

TBA

 


 

Saturday, 

17 March 2017 

An invitation-only cross-examination course will be held by 

McDermott Will & Emery for semi-finalist and finalist teams.